Home
Skip to main content
        

 Medical Examining Board-Roster 

Board Member Office Board Member Type

Term Expiration

Simons, Kenneth B. Chairperson Physician Member 7/1/2018
Westlake, Timothy W.
Vice Chairperson
Physician Member
7/1/2020
Capodice, Mary Jo SecretaryPhysician Member (Doctor of Osteopathy) 7/1/2018 
Abd-Elsayed, Alaa A.N/APhysician Member 7/1/2020
Carton, Michael N/A Public Member 7/1/2020
Doniparthi, Padmaja
N/A
Physician Member
7/1/2021
Erickson, Rodney A. N/A Physician Member 7/1/2019
Lau, Lee Ann R.
N/APhysician Member
7/1/2020
Kudick, Bradley
N/APublic Member
7/1/2020
Ogland, Carolyn N/A Physician Member   7/1/2017*
Roelke, David M.N/A
Physician Member7/1/2021
Zoeller, Robert L.
N/APhysician Member
7/1/2019
Zondag, Robert N/A Public Member 7/1/2018
    

* Board members whose terms have expired may continue to serve until their successor is confirmed by the Senate.

 
Last Updated: 6/30/2017